South Dakota Tournaments

South Dakota Youth Wrestling Tournaments

The following links will take you to the flyers that have been posted/distributed for the various youth tournaments being hosted throughout South Dakota during the 2014 wrestling season.  Follow the links assigned to each of the various towns/clubs below to determine which tournaments you might want to attend once the season gets underway.

2014-15 - Season

   - December
         - 19th - Madison
         - 27th - Dell Rapids

  -  January 
           - 2nd - Tri-Valley

           - 3rd - Warner/Northwestern Youth Dual Tournament 
           - 4th - Warner/Northwestern
           - 9th - Sioux Valley Cossack Clash, Elk Point - Jefferson
           - 11th - Northern State Youth Tournament, Lake Andes (no flyer yet)
           - 17th - Clark/Willow Lake, O'Gorman
 
          - 18th - Tea, Harrisburg
           - 19th - Harrisburg Youth Dual Tournament

           - 25th
 
Pierre  , Parker (no flyer yet)
           - 30th  - Gregory, McCook Central/Montrose
           - th

February
           - 1st - Aberdeen Central
           - 6th - Madison Youth Dual Tournament, Flandreau
           - 7th - Canton
 
          - 8th - Bon Homme

           - 14th - Douglas, Custer

           - 15th - Brookings
           - 22nd - Groton

  -  March 
           - 21st - Madison Youth Dual State Tournament  

 

2013-14 - Season

    - December
            - 8th - Custer
            - 20th -
Madison
              - 30th - Garretson

    - January
            - 3rd -
Tri-Valley,
            - 4th -
Clark-Willow Lake, Douglas             
            - 5th -Mt. Vernon, Warner/Northwestern, Beresford
            - 10th -Sisseton             
            - 11th - Sturgis, Webster, Elk Point Jefferson             
            - 12th - BrandonAberdeen, Miller, Hot Springs             
            - 17th - De Smet
            - 18th -Whitewood            
             - 19th -Huron, Gettysburg, Tea, Marion-Freeman, Westside (Rapid City),  Harrisburg
                            Mitchell          
            - 24th - West Central, Flandreau, St. Thomas More, Gregory        
            - 26th - Pierre Invitational , Parker, Parkston Youth Duals, Winner, White Lake
                           Ipswich, Yankton
            - 31st -Onida,
McCook Central-MontroseSpearfish (Duals) Sioux Valley,
                             Andes Central, Wagner,

    - February
            - 1st - Spearfish, Colman-Egan, Plankinton Duals            
            - 2nd -Highmore, Plankinton, Aberdeen,
Hamlin, Belle Fourche, Brookings
              - 7th - Burke

            - 8th -Faulkton, , Dell Rapids, ScotlandLemmonLead-Deadwood   
            - 9th -Ft. Pierre, Mobridge, Rapid City Cobbler, Hill City, Redfield, Bon Homme
                            
WatertownBennett County             
            - 11th -Lyman            
            - 14th - Canton            
            - 15th - Custer, O'Gorman, USA State , Kimball              
            - 16th - Howard, Watertown Youth Duals, Wessington Springs, Lennox,VermillionWall      
            - 17th - Phillip, Newell             
            - 23rd -Chamberlain, Parkston, Roncalli/Aberdeen Duals ,Hot Springs    
    - March
            - 2nd -Groton, Britton         
            - 8th - SDWCA District Tournaments
                        -District 1 - Douglas                       
                         - District 2 - Martin                         
                        - District 3 -Ft. Pierre                       
                        -District 4 - Faulkton                         
                        -District 5 - Chamberlain                         
                        - District 6 - Wagner                         
                        - District 7 - Milbank                         
                        -District 8 - Tri-Valley                         
                        - District 9 - Sioux Falls (Washington)                         
                        -District 10 - Elk Point             
            - 15th - SDWCA Region Tournaments
                        -Region 1 - Sturgis                         
                        -Region 2 - Mobridge                         
                        - Region 3 - Mitchell
                        -Region 4 - Brookings                         
                        - Region 5 - Vermillion
            - 21st -Black Hills Nationals             
            -29th-30th - SDWCA State Tournament (Rapid City)


2012-13 Season

2011-12 Season

 

      April
    • 28th - USA Freestyle/Greco State Tournament - Pierre

2011

 

 

   

 

    Our Sponsors








    Get Email Updates
    If you would like to receive email notifications of PYWC activities and announcements, please contact the Webmaster. Your email address will be added to our Pierre Wrestling Google Groups list server.
    Site Statistics
    South Dakota Website Design and Development